Winners Manga Barcelona Awards 2022 – Volumes and Staples

We already have the list of laureates in the Sleeve Barcelona Awards in his edition of 2022whose objective is the recognition of the top works by sleeve Y anime which have been published in Spain During last year.

The voting consist of two rounds, the first dedicated to the voting of a jury professionaland later a second round of voting popular.

Next we leave you the list complete of all categories with their nominees and winners:

BEST SHONEN

  • Haikyû!! – Haruichi Furudate (Planet Comic)
  • Spy x Family – Tatsuya Endo (IVREA)
  • Tokyo Revengers – Ken Wakui (Editorial Standard)

BEST SHOJO

  • Baptism – Kazuo Umezz (Satori Editions)
  • Mars – Fuyumi Souryo (Arechi Manga)
  • Signs of Affection – Suu Morishita (Arechi Manga)

BEST SEINEN

  • Atelier of Witch Hat – Kamome Shirahama (Milky Way Editions)
  • The Darwin Incident – ​​Shun Umezawa (Manga District)
  • Kowloon Generic Romance – Jun Mayuzuki (Editorial Standard)

BEST JOSEI

  • My Broken Mariko – Waka Hirako (Milky Way Editions)
  • Paradise Kiss (Glamour Edition) – Ai Yazawa (IVREA)
  • Tokyo Girls – Akiko Higashimura (Comic Planet)

BEST KODOMO

  • Pokémon Sun and Moon – Hidenori Kusaka and Satoshi Yamamoto (Editorial Standard)
  • Super Mario Adventures – Yukio Sawada (Comic Planet)
  • X-Venture: The Body in Crisis – Hot Blooded Souls and Hidemine Takahashi (Ooso Comics)

BEST BL

  • One Room Angel – Harada (Editorial Standard)
  • Megumi and Tsugumi – Mitsuru Si (Arechi Manga)
  • Rumspringa, The scene of my Rumspringa – Kaya Azuma (Fujur Editions)

BEST YURI

  • Let’s run away together! – Battan (Milky Way Editions)
  • After Hours – Nishio Yuuta (Editorial Fandogamia)
  • My sister’s friend – Battan (Fujur Editions)

BEST LIGHT NOVEL

  • Guardians of the Night: The One-Winged Butterfly – Aya Yajima and Koyoharu Gotouge (Editorial Standard)
  • I fell in love with the villain – Hanagata and Inori (Sekai Editorial)
  • Josee, the Tiger and the Fishes – Seiko Tanabe (Comic Planet)

BEST MANGA BY A SPANISH AUTHOR

  • Backhome – Sergio Hernández and Toni Caballero (Comic Planet)
  • Chan Prin – Xian Nu Studio (Babylon Editions)
  • The time of the three – Fidel de Tovar and Dani Bermúdez (Editorial Standard)

BEST FANZINE

  • ONE SHOT JAM – VVAA
  • The KameTeam – Lobo Art, Edu Gomez
  • TRANSITION – VVAA

BEST ANIME SERIES PREMIERE

  • Cyberpunk: Edgerunners – Distributed by Netflix
  • Ranking of Kings – Distributed by Crunchyroll
  • Spy x Family – Distributed by Crunchyroll

BEST ANIME FILM RELEASE

  • Dragon Ball Super: SUPER HERO – Distributed by Crunchyroll
  • Josee, the Tiger and the Fishes – Distributed by Selecta Visión
  • Jujutsu Kaisen 0 – Distributed by Crunchyroll

BEST ANIME SERIES IN PHYSICAL FORMAT (BR/DVD)

  • Guardians of the Night (Collector’s Edition) – Distributed by Selecta Visión
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion (Definitive Edition) – Distributed by Selecta Visión
  • Ranma ½ – Distributed by Selecta Visión

BEST ANIME FILM IN PHYSICAL FORMAT (BR/DVD)

  • Looking for the Magical Doremi (Collector’s Edition) – Distributed by Selecta Visión
  • Guardians of the Night: Infinite Train (Collector’s Edition) – Distributed by Selecta Visión
  • The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (A4 Collector’s Edition) – Distributed by Selecta Visión